Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

North Harrison R-3 School District LogoNorth Harrison R-III

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Alumni > breadcrumbs: History > breadcrumbs: Valedictorian - Salutatorian >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Valedictorian and Salutatorian

          

    North Harrison Top-Ranking Graduates  
  YEAR VALEDICTORIAN SALUTATORIAN
  1953 Jacqueline Jones LaDonna Lisle
  1954 Kay Kirby Celesta Wilcoxson
  1955 Carol Kirby Royce Smith
  1956 Jane McWhinney Jerry DeLong
  1957 Joyce Hutton RuJean Riley
  1958 Rebecca Gibson Nina Beeson
  1959 Jere Brenizer Tom Snethen
  1960 Norma Hunsicker Lavaughn Harrold
  1961 Eugene Boothe Gordon Percell
  1962 Marilyn Johnston Karen Lynch
  1963 Lynden Smith Janet Hutton
  1964 Eddie Hale Larry Parman
  1965 Stan Snead Judy Bensyl
  1966 Robert Brill Ed Trullinger
  1967 Eddy Ruckman Barbara Huitt
  1968 Cindy Miller Sharon Barnes
  1969 Michael Lane Jean Gergman
  1970 Connie Brill Karen Parsons
  1971 Carol Snead Sherry Barber
  1972 Cynde Wilcoxson Teresa Darnell
  1973 Paula Arkle Pam Darnell
  1974 Patrick Cole Debbie Boothe
  1975 DeAnn DeLong Howard Cole
  1976 Rhonda Fletchall Jana Jones
  1977 Kristy Wilcoxson Teyoni Pottorff
  1978 Carol Davidson Lisa Spaid
  1979 Betty Johnston Wes Darnell
  1980 Marcia Trullinger Kathy Frazier
  1981 Lori Bennett Gina Cook
  1982 Cindy Flowers Shelly Gibson
  1983 Andrea Selby Carla Stanton
  1984 Kevin Hartschen Larry Flowers
  1985 Martha Huitt Darrin Kabel
  1986 Vickie Eivins Missie Miller
  1987 Cathy Pogue Kelli Bennett
  1988 D Anne Murphy Barbra Konopasek
  1989 Tracy Hartschen Stacie Weddle
  1990 Donna DeLong Michelle Miller
  1991 Sidney Gilpatrick Melanie Miller
  1992 Shane Skinner Donovan Nelson
  1993 Debbie Mickelson Joely Eivins
  1994 Kasey Baxter Dava Nelson
  1995 Amy Mickelson Sherri Craig
  1996 Barbara Abplanalp Eric Parsons
  1997 Tosha Whittom Traci Peetoom
  1998 Amanda Hofmann Tracy Parkhurst
  1999 Jesse Fitzgerald Lishchkaya Sanchez
  2000 Zac Fitzgerald Charles Moore
  2001 Shellie Brandt Amy Lane
  2002 Jeff McChesney Rachelle Lacy
  2003 Lynda Rucker Michael Brandt
  2004 Nicole Robins Jenna Gilpatrick
  2005 Zach Kinne Mandy Maize
  2006 Catherine Joy Clark Clint Stobbe
  2007 Kasey Parkhurst Gina Richardson
  2008 Crystal Cook Danica McLain
  2009 Kaitlyn Polley Alicia Barnhouse
  2010 Virginia Perkins Mazey Manion
  2011 Sydney Lawrence Holly Shovick
  2012 Amanda Law Brett Perkins
  2013 Taylor Washburn Lena Smith
  2014 Taylor Claypole Hannah Eastin
  2015 Samantha Rinehart Cooper Sadowsky
  2016 Jayse Cracraft Allie Stanley
  2017 Kiley Gibson Krissi Cox
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

  • RSS Icon

North Harrison R-III12023 Fir StreetEagleville, MO  64442

660-867-5221Fax: 660-867-5263

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top