Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

North Harrison R-3 School District LogoNorth Harrison R-III

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Alumni > breadcrumbs: History > breadcrumbs: Homecoming Royalty >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Homecoming Royalty

    NORTH HARRISON HOMECOMING ROYALTY
YEAR QUEEN CLASS   YEAR QUEEN CLASS
1956 BECKY GIBSON 10TH   1970 THERESA MILLER 12TH
1957 MARY EDWARDS 12TH   1971 BECKY BOWEN 12TH
1958 BETTY SHERER 11TH   1972 TERRI DARNELL 12TH
1959 SHARON RAGAN 11TH   1973 CHERI PARMAN 12TH
1960 LAVAUGHN HARROLD 12TH   1974 CONNIE LANE 12TH CANDIDATE
1961 KAREN LYNCH 11TH   1975 KRISTY WILCOXSON 10TH CANDIDATE
1962 NORENA HALE 12TH   1976 TEYONI PETTORFF 11TH
1963 CONNIE SUTHERLAND 12TH   1977 PATRICIA WILSON 12TH CANDIDATE
1964 CAROL PARMAN 11TH   1978 KATHY FRAZIER 10TH, BOYS BB
1965 NADEEN BOOTHE 12TH   1979 LORI WESTLAKE 12TH CANDIDATE
1966 CATHY STOBBE 11TH   1980 CINDY FLOWERS 10TH CANDIDATE
1967 CONNIE BENNETT 12TH   1981 TAMI KAUFMAN 12TH CANDIDATE
1968 MARILYN LYNCH 12TH   1982 TARA KAUFMAN 11TH CANDIDATE
1969 LINDA PHILLIPS 12TH        
             
YEAR  QUEEN CLASS   YEAR KING CLASS
1983 LINDA HAMILTON 12TH CANDIDATE 1983 GREG HALE 10TH, BOYS BB
1984 SHERYL WHITE 12TH, GIRLS BB 1984 MARK BLAKE 12TH, BOYS BB
1985 MARTHA HUITT 12TH, GIRLS BB 1985 ROD COTTON 12TH, BOYS BB
1986 BRENDA GRABILL 12TH, BOYS BB 1986 DARRIN YOUNG 12TH CANDIDATE
1987 KELLI BENNETT 12TH, GIRLS BB 1987 EDDIE ELLER 12TH CANDIDATE
1988 AMY THOMAS 12TH, SR. CLASS 1988 MARK PARKHURST 12TH, SR. CLASS
1989 MICHELLE MILLER 11TH, JR. CLASS 1989 DENNIS DELONG 12TH, BOYS BB
1990 PENNY GRABILL 12TH, SR. CLASS 1990 LUKE CHAMBERLIN 12TH, BOYS BB
1991 LORI HALE 10TH, BOYS BB 1991 BRANDON CRAIG 11TH, JR. CLASS
1992 TESHA CRACRAFT 12TH, GIRLS BB 1992 SHANE SKINNER 12TH, BOYS BB
1993 JOELY EIVINS 12TH, SR. CLASS 1993 DUSTAN WILCOXSON 12TH, GIRLS BB
1994 KYM BARNHOUSE 12TH, BASKETBALL 1994 TRAVIS BRIGGS 12TH, BASKETBALL
1995 KAREN POTTORFF 11TH, JR. CLASS 1995 TOMMY GILLILAND 12TH CANDIDATE
1996 ANGELA CRAIG 12TH, BASKETBALL 1996 LAREN COX 12TH, SOFTBALL
1997 TALIA KINDER 12TH, BASKETBALL 1997 JASON BRIGGS 12TH, SOFTBALL
1998 HEATHER COX 12TH, BASKETBALL 1998 ROBBIE CRACRAFT 12TH, BASKETBALL
1999 KELLEY SYDENSTRICKER 12TH, BASKETBALL 1999 JESSE FITZGERALD 12TH, BASKETBALL
2000 KELSEY COX 12TH, SOFTBALL 2000 ZAC FITZGERALD 12TH, BASKETBALL
2001 SHELLI CRAIG 1OTH, SOPH. CLASS 2001 KRIS COX 12TH, BASKETBALL
2002 ASHLEIGH GRYDER 11TH, JR. CLASS 2002 JUSTIN RICHARDSON 12TH, SOFTBALL
2003 HELENA COOK 12TH, SR. CLASS 2003 ADAM SHEPHERD 12TH, SR. CLASS
2004 KIMBERLY SYDENSTRICKER 12TH, BASKETBALL 2004 RANDY BEARS 12TH, SR. CLASS
2005 MANDY MAIZE 12TH, SR. CLASS 2005 STERLING GLENN 12TH, BASKETBALL
2006 TESSA GRYDER 12TH, SR. CLASS 2006 NATHAN CRAIG 12TH, BASKETBALL
2007 HEATHER CROSSLEY 12TH, SR. CLASS 2007 DWIGHT STEVENS 12TH, SOFTBALL
2008 KYLA EMIG 12TH, SOFTBALL 2008 JESSE BRANHAM 12TH, SOFTBALL
2009 KAITLYN POLLEY 12TH, SOFTBALL 2009 WYAT GIBSON 12TH, BASKETBALL
2010 MAZEY MANION 12TH, BASKETBALL 2010 RYAN COX 12TH, BASKETBALL
2011 SADIE KINNE 12TH, SOFTBALL 2011 AARON THOMSEN 12TH, BASKETBALL
2012 RACHEL THOMSEN 12TH, BASKETBALL 2012 BRETT PERKINS 12TH, BASKETBALL
2013 SAMANTHA RINEHART 10TH, SOPH. CLASS 2013 GARREN GIBSON 12TH, BASKETBALL
2014 BAILEY PERKINS 12TH, BASKETBALL   2014 LUKE STANLEY 12TH, SOFTBALL
2015 COOPER SADOWSKY 12TH, BASKETBALL   2015 REED HALLOCK 12TH, BASKETBALL
2016 HALEY CRAIG 12TH, BASKETBALL   2016 SHAWN McCHESNEY 12TH, BASKETBALL
2017 PAYTON CRAIG 11TH, JR. CLASS   2017 CLAY PARKHURST 12TH, BASKETBALL
  • RSS Icon

North Harrison R-III12023 Fir StreetEagleville, MO  64442

660-867-5221Fax: 660-867-5263

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top